| Legal Notice |

IDENTITY OF THE OWNER OF THE WEB

In accordance with Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11th July, of Services of the Information Society that the Hotel los cinco enebros S.L CIF: B85795433 and located in C/ ALMENARA, 33, 28294 Robledo de Chavela (Madrid), is the entity responsible for the website http: /loscincoenebros.com. The company is registered in the Companies Register of Madrid, volume 27 094 Page 155, Page M - 488 167.

ACCEPTANCE AND TERMS OF USE OF THE WEB

The conditions of the Web that the owner makes available to users are accepted by them, each and every one of the conditions included in this legal notice. If you want to contact us, you can make it through the following email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The web user agrees to:

  1. Using the content or services that the Web would legally. Not being able to use the contents thereof without express consent of the owner.
  2. Not to introduce programs, viruses or other malware agents that could disrupt or alter the use of the same.
  3. No disseminate images, videos, texts or other contents of this website except with the consent of the owner of the website.

The company Hotel los cinco enebros SL is not responsible for the damages that the user arising from access to this web site may suffer. The entity also expressly prohibits the illicit use without permission of their content, which in turn may result administrative, civil and criminal liabilities arising from such use

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

According to the provisions of the copyright law, all contents displayed on this website comply with the legal requirements of those provisions. The contents and designs, colors, logos, illustrations, motion, text, images and the like, are the property of the owner of the Web. Just as brands, logos and text are protected by law and in no case be used or treated without express written permission of the owner.

The use of the website by the user does not in any transfer of any intellectual property rights and / or industrial of it.

PRIVACY POLICY

User registration on the website implies acceptance of the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy, expressly undertaking to respect and compliance.

a) PERSONAL AND IDENTIFICATION DATA OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEB

We inform you that, pursuant to Law 15/1999, of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 172 012 007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the approved Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, the personal information you provided on this website will be stored in a file called "customer management", owned by the Hotel los cinco enebros SL, CIF B85795433, registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency and complies with the safety measures required by law, according to Law 15/1999, of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data. Such data must be processed in order to manage hosting and booking services contracted and made ​​keeping informed of developments and commercial promotions of our company.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 22 of Law 3412002 of 11th July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), the holder expressly authorizes Hotel los cinco enebros SL to send commercial communications by email or any other means of communication unless otherwise sending us a letter to the email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The user undertakes to provide the information required to the entity. The user assumes that such information is accurate and up to date with their contributions. We also inform you that you may exercise rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by sending a request accredited with the corresponding ID to the following address: C/ALMENARA, 33, 28294 Robledo de Chavela (Madrid) or by writing an email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

b) CONFIDENTIALITY

The owner of the website is committed to safeguarding all data collected through the site, where appropriate security measures included in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21th December, Regulation approving development be adopted of Law 15/1999 of 13th December on the protection of personal data, so that they are not manipulated unlawfully, or subject to loss or misplacement.

POLICY ON THE USE OF COOKIES

This site uses cookies themselves and third parties to provide a better experience and service. When browsing or using our services you agree to our use of cookies. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies and removing the same by selecting the appropriate option in your browser. If block the use of cookies in your browser it is possible that some services or functionality of the website may not be available.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of text that websites send to the browser and stored in the user terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone , tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and the preferred options, which can facilitate your next visit and make the site more useful by customizing its contents. The cookies play a very important role in improving the experience of using the web.

How are cookies used?

By browsing this website you are accepting that you can install cookies on your terminal and provide us with the following information:

Statistical information on the use of the web.
The 'login' user to keep the session active on the web.
The format of the preferred web access from mobile devices.
Recent searches on web services and data customization services.
Information about the ads shown to the user.

Types of cookies used

This site uses both temporary cookies and permanent session cookies. The cookies of session store data only when the user accesses the web and permanent cookies store data in the terminal to be accessed and used in more than one session.

According to the purpose for which the data collected through cookies are addressed, the web can use:

“Cookies techniques”

They are those that allow the user to navigate through the website or application and use of the different options or services it there. For example , control traffic and data communication , identify the session , access to restricted web parts , remember the elements of an order, make an application for registration or participation in an event, use security features for the navigation and store content for broadcasting video or sound.

“Cookies customization”

They are those that allow users to access the service with some general features predefined in the terminal or the user defines. For example, the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, design selected content, geolocation of the terminal and locale from which you access the service.

“Advertising cookies”

They are those that enable the effective management of the advertising spaces that are included on the website or application from which the service is provided. Allow to adjust the content of advertising for it to be relevant to the user and to avoid showing ads the user has already seen.

“Cookies statistical analysis”

They are those that allow for the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites .The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web, application or platform sites for profiling of user navigation of the site, in order to introduce service improvements depending on usage data that users make.

“Cookies third-party”

In some websites you can install cookies that allow third-party manage and improve the services offered. Such as statistical services of Google Analytics

How to manage “cookies” in the browser?

The user has the option to allow, block or remove installed cookies on your computer by configuring your browser options installed on your machine

To set the permissions related to the cookies in Google Chrome browser:

Click the menu in the toolbar.
Select Settings.
Click Show advanced options.
In the "Privacy" section click the button Setting content.
In the section Cookies you can configure the options.

More information about Google Chrome.

To set permissions related cookies in Mozilla Firefox:

At the top of the Firefox window click the Tools menu.
Select Options.
Select the Privacy panel.
In the Firefox option you can select Use custom settings for history to configure the options.

More information about Mozilla Firefox

To set permissions related to cookies in the Internet Explorer browser:

At the top of the Internet Explorer window click the Tools menu.
Select the Security tab and use the Delete Browsing History to remove cookies. Enable Cookies check box, and then click Delete.
Select the Security tab and enter Settings. Move the slider to the top to block all cookies or completely down to allow all cookies. After that, click OK.

More information about Internet Explorer 9

If block the use of cookies in your browser it is possible that some services or functionality of the website may not be available.

In some browsers you can configure specific rules to manage cookies for web site, which provides more precise control over privacy. This means you can disable cookies for all sites except for those in which you trust.
 

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand

Política sobre el uso de cookies

POLÍTICA SOBRE EL USO DE COOKIES

Este web utiliza 'cookies' propias y de terceros para ofrecerle una mejor experiencia y servicio. Al navegar o utilizar nuestros servicios el usuario acepta el uso que hacemos de las 'cookies'. Sin embargo, el usuario tiene la opción de impedir la generación de 'cookies' y la eliminación de las mismas mediante la selección de la correspondiente opción en su navegador. En caso de bloquear el uso de 'cookies' en su navegador es posible que algunos servicios o funcionalidades de la página web no estén disponibles.

¿Qué es una 'cookie'?

Una 'cookie' es un pequeño fragmento de texto que los sitios web envían al navegador y que se almacenan en el terminal del usuario, el cual puede ser un ordenador personal, un teléfono móvil, una tableta, etc. Estos archivos permiten que el sitio web recuerde información sobre su visita, como el idioma y las opciones preferidas, lo que puede facilitar su próxima visita y hacer que el sitio resulte más útil al personalizar su contenido. Las 'cookies' desempeñan un papel muy importante, al mejorar la experiencia del uso de la web.

¿Cómo se utilizan las 'cookies'?

Al navegar por este portal web el usuario está aceptando que se puedan instalar 'cookies' en su terminal y que nos permiten conocer la siguiente información:

  • Información estadística del uso de la web.
  • El 'login' del usuario para mantener la sesión activa en la web.
  • El formato de la web preferente en el acceso desde dispositivos móviles.
  • Las últimas búsquedas realizadas en los servicios de la web y datos de personalización de estos servicios.
  • Información sobre los anuncios que se muestran al usuario.

Tipos de 'cookies' utilizadas

Esta web utiliza tanto 'cookies' temporales de sesión como 'cookies' permanentes. Las 'cookies' de sesión almacenan datos únicamente mientras el usuario accede a la web y las 'cookies' permanentes almacenan los datos en el terminal para que sean accedidos y utilizados en más de una sesión.

Según la finalidad para la que se traten los datos obtenidos a través de las 'cookies', el web puede utilizar:

'Cookies' técnicas

Son aquéllas que permiten al usuario la navegación a través de la página web o aplicación y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que en ella existen. Por ejemplo, controlar el tráfico y la comunicación de datos, identificar la sesión, acceder a las partes web de acceso restringido, recordar los elementos que integran un pedido, realizar la solicitud de inscripción o participación en un evento, utilizar elementos de seguridad durante la navegación y almacenar contenidos para la difusión de videos o sonido.

'Cookies' de personalización

Son aquéllas que permiten al usuario acceder al servicio con algunas características de carácter general predefinidas en su terminal o que el propio usuario defina. Por ejemplo, el idioma, el tipo de navegador a través del cual accede al servicio, el diseño de contenidos seleccionado, geolocalización del terminal y la configuración regional desde donde se accede al servicio.

'Cookies' publicitarias

Son aquéllas que permiten la gestión eficaz de los espacios publicitarios que se han incluido en la página web o aplicación desde la que se presta el servicio. Permiten adecuar el contenido de la publicidad para que esta sea relevante para el usuario y para evitar mostrar anuncios que el usuario ya haya visto.

'Cookies' de análisis estadístico

Son aquellas que permiten realizar el seguimiento y análisis del comportamiento de los usuarios en los sitios web. La información recogida mediante este tipo de 'cookies' se utiliza en la medición de la actividad de los sitios web, aplicación o plataforma y para la elaboración de perfiles de navegación de los usuarios de dichos sitios, con el fin de introducir mejoras en el servicio en función de los datos de uso que hacen los usuarios.

'Cookies' de terceros

En algunas páginas web se pueden instalar 'cookies' de terceros que permiten gestionar y mejorar los servicios ofrecidos. Como por ejemplo, servicios estadísticos de Google Analytics.

¿Cómo administrar 'cookies' en el navegador?

El usuario tiene la opción de permitir, bloquear o eliminar las 'cookies' instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador instalado en su terminal:

Para ajustar los permisos relacionados con las 'cookies' en el navegador Google Chrome:

  • Hacer clic en el menú situado en la barra de herramientas.
  • Seleccionar Configuración.
  • Hacer clic en Mostar opciones avanzadas.
  • En la sección 'Privacidad' hacer clic en el botón Configuración de contenido.
  • En la sección de 'Cookies' se pueden configurar las opciones.

Más información sobre Google Chrome

Para ajustar los permisos relacionados con las 'cookies' en el navegador Mozilla Firefox:

  • En la parte superior de la ventana de Firefox hacer clic en el menú Herramientas.
  • Seleccionar Opciones.
  • Seleccionar el panel Privacidad.
  • En la opción Firefox podrá elegir Usar una configuración personalizada para el historial para configurar las opciones.

Más información sobre Mozilla Firefox

Para ajustar los permisos relacionados con las 'cookies' en el navegador Internet Explorer:

  • En la parte superior de la ventana de Internet Explorer hacer clic en el menú Herramientas.
  • Seleccionar la pestaña de Seguridad y utilizar la opción Eliminar el historial de exploración para eliminar las 'cookies'. Activar la casilla 'Cookies' y, a continuación, hacer clic en Eliminar.
  • Seleccionar la pestaña de Seguridad y acceder a Configuración. Mover el control deslizante totalmente hacia arriba para bloquear todas las 'cookies' o totalmente hacia abajo para permitir todas las 'cookies'. Tras ello, hacer clic en Aceptar.

Más información sobre Internet Explorer 9

En caso de bloquear el uso de 'cookies' en su navegador es posible que algunos servicios o funcionalidades de la página web no estén disponibles.

En algunos navegadores se pueden configurar reglas específicas para administrar 'cookies' por sitio web, lo que ofrece un control más preciso sobre la privacidad. Esto significa que se puede inhabilitar 'cookies' de todos los sitios salvo de aquellos en los que se confíe.